Ingredient - Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is an amphoteric organic compound.
Function(s): Hair Conditioning Agent; Surfactant - Cleansing Agent; Surfactant - Foam Booster; FOAM BOOSTING; FOAMING
Level 1 (no data). EWGSodium Lauroamphoacetate is a gentle, amphoteric foaming and cleansing agent derived from natural and renewable resources. Based on coconut oil, this mild ingredient creates excellent foam structure and feel. It is bio-degradable and well tolerated by all skin types. (Naturopathica)
Learn More About Cosmetic Ingredients