Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

MUSTARD SEED - ORGANIC - YELLOW - WHOLE - BULK - 1 LB

95%+ Organic GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Organic whole yellow mustard seeds.
Country of origin : Canada
Organic : |GMO Free :
Size :
#

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb MUSTARD SEED - ORGANIC - YELLOW - WHOLE - BULK - 1 LB

  |  
$ 7.69 7.69

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 7 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)

Mustard seed, one of the oldest of spices, adds warmth and heat to your dishes. It's spicy, peppery flavor goes well with other pungent spices like garlic and chilies.

Botanical Name: Sinapis alba L.

Product Notes: Organic, whole yellow mustard seed for tang in sauerkraut, pickles, curries and stews.

Origin: Canada

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Mustard, Yellow

Plant Part: Seed

UPC: 089836003430

95%+ Organic GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.