Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

PEPPER - ORGANIC - FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED - WHITE - GROUND - 1.98 OZ

95%+ Organic Gluten Free GMO Free Fair Trade Dairy Free Yeast Free Wheat Free Kosher

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Organic fair trade certified ground white pepper.
Organic | Gluten Free | Dairy Free | Yeast Free | Wheat Free |Kosher |Fair Trade |GMO Free
Size :
1.98 OZ

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb PEPPER - ORGANIC - FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED - WHITE - GROUND - 1.98 OZ

  |  
$ 7.59 7.59

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 7 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)

White pepper results when the Piper nigrum berries are picked fully ripe and then husked. With less intensity than the black version, this pungent spice lends great flavor to white sauces, cream soups and fish dishes.

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum L.

Product Notes: Our Fair Trade, organic white pepper, is carefully selected from one of the world's premier pepper-producing regions. Gourmet cooks often prefer white pepper over black to flavor white sauces and other light-colored disheseboth because of its color and its more delicate flavor.

Origin: Sri Lanka

Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Pepper, White

UPC: 089836194558

95%+ Organic Gluten Free GMO Free Fair Trade Dairy Free Yeast Free Wheat Free Kosher

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.