Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

PEPPERCORNS - ORGANIC - WHOLE - BLACK - 2.12 OZ

95%+ Organic GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Organic black peppercorns.
Organic : |GMO Free :
Size :
2.12 OZ

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb PEPPERCORNS - ORGANIC - WHOLE - BLACK - 2.12 OZ

  |  
$ 8.39 8.39

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 6 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)

One of the world's most popular spices, black peppercorns are actually unripe green fruits (berries) that have been sun-dried after fermenting. Black, white and green peppers all come from the woody tropical plant Piper nigrum.

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum L. Ingredients: Organic Black Peppercorns

Product Notes: Organic, whole black peppercorns for grinding fresh peppery flavor at the stove or table. These premium quality, whole black peppercorns are carefully selected from one of the world's premier pepper-producing regions. Consistent in size and flavor, you'll find them perfect for use in peppermills.

Origin: India

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Peppercorns, Black

UPC: 089836184351

95%+ Organic GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.