Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

RASPBERRY LEAF - ORGANIC - RED - CUT AND SIFTED - BULK - 1 LB

95%+ Organic

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Serving Size 2 tsp (1g) Amount per % Daily Serving Value Total Carbohydrate 1g <1%* Vitamin C 3mg 5% Organic Red Raspberry, 1g ** cut (leaf) * Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. ** Daily Value not established. Ingredient: Organic red raspberry leaves.
Organic :
Size :
#

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb RASPBERRY LEAF - ORGANIC - RED - CUT AND SIFTED - BULK - 1 LB

  |  
$ 15.89 15.89

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 4 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)

Red raspberry leaf is used to make a tasty tea and is often combined with other tea herbs to give the beverages a more robust flavor. Raspberry contains tannins that give it an astringent flavor and make it a wonderful toning herb.

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus L. Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 oz. boiling water over 1-2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5-10 minutes, strain and serve immediately. Other Info: Traditional female balancing herb

Product Notes: Organic red raspberry leaf, for teas and herbal body care products.

Origin: Bulgaria

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Raspberry, Red

Plant Part: Leaf

UPC: 089836007322

95%+ Organic

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.