Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

SAFFRON - SPANISH - 1 G

GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Spanish saffron.
GMO Free :
Size :
1 GRM

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb SAFFRON - SPANISH - 1 G

  |  
$ 16.49 $ 13.74 13.74 Save 17%

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 4 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)



Botanical Name: Crocus sativus

Product Notes: The world's most precious spice, saffron threads are painstakingly handepicked. For a sweet aroma, pungent, delicate flavor and rich yellow color, crumble saffron into breads, soups, seafood sauces and paellas. When adding to dishes with little cooking liquid, steep the threads in hot water before using.

Origin: Spain

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Saffron, Spanish

Plant Part: Stigmas

UPC: 089836184016

GMO Free

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.