Shopping Cart

We never sell your emails -- we only sell these natural goodies!

close
Add $ 48.00 to cart for free domestic shipping! Continue Shopping

Frontier Herb

TEA - ORGANIC - FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED - BLACK - ENGLISH BREAKFAST - BULK - 1 LB

USDA Organic 95%+ Organic Fair Trade

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

Ingredients

Organic fair trade certified black tea.

Packaging may vary*
Need more product information? Ask a question!

Frontier Herb

Frontier Herb TEA - ORGANIC - FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED - BLACK - ENGLISH BREAKFAST - BULK - 1 LB

  |  
$ 20.59 $ 18.53 18.53 Save 10%

First time here? Save Extra 10%!

Buy 3 for free shipping! Usually ships in 1-3 business days (details)

Add to Wishlist
English Breakfast is a tea hearty enough to pair with a full breakfast or a tea-time repast of freshly baked scones. This traditional tea is often accentuated with sugar or honey and milk.

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L. Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185_F preferred) over one teaspoon of tea. Steep 4-5 minutes, strain and serve immediately. Caffeine: Contains Caffeine

Product Notes: This popular blend of black teas has a full, robust, malty (and slight citrus) flavor. It's a good choice for those who prefer a bit of milk or sweetener in their tea.

Origin: India

Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: English Breakfast Tea

UPC: 089836010780

USDA Organic 95%+ Organic Fair Trade

95-100% Organic - USDA Certified
GMO Free
Gluten Free
Cruelty Free - Leaping Bunny Certified
Cruelty Free - PETA Certified
Vegan
Recycled packaging or ingredient
Synthetic Fragrance Free

We also label products that are 70%+ Organic ("Contains Organic Ingredients"), Dairy Free, Yeast Free, Wheat Free, Kosher and Fair Trade. Look for them under Values dropdown menu on category pages. They're also listed on product pages.

Questions? Contact us!

*Disclaimer: THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product.

"I Bought This Product Because..."

GET 10% OFF

Like Us for another entry!
| See details.